The Residency Towers Chennai
The spacious Ballroom 1 set with round banquet tables, modern chandelier lighting, and large windows at The Residency Towers Chennai.

Spaces for Meetings
and Celebrations.

Organise Weddings & Events

The Residency Towers Chennai transforms your most important moments into unforgettable memories. Whether it's the romance of your wedding day or the pride of closing a transformative business deal, our elegant spaces cradle the emotions that matter. Located in T Nagar, we create the perfect backdrop for love, success, and everything in between.
HORIZONTAL LINE(DO NOT DELETE THIS WIDGET)

Exchange Vows at Our Grand Wedding Halls in Chennai

Planning a wedding in Chennai? The Residency Towers transforms your vision into reality. Our T Nagar venue venues blend elegance with warmth, guided by seasoned event planners and decorators who craft the day you've dreamed of. Savor on-site catering celebrating both local and international flavors, vegetarian and non-vegetarian. Our expansive new banquet block welcomes up to 1200 guests, with ample parking ensuring every loved one arrives with ease. Your perfect wedding awaits.

Organise Business Meetings at Our Banquets Halls

The Residency Towers Chennai offers sophisticated halls and boardrooms designed for seamless meetings and conferences. Equipped with cutting-edge technology, our flexible spaces transform into the perfect environment for your business vision. Divide our expansive conference halls into dedicated sections-breakout areas, presentation spaces, and dining zones - creating the ideal flow for productive gatherings. Whether you're hosting an intimate board meeting or a large-scale conference, our expert team ensures every detail amplifies your success.

ORIGIN 1

Where Strategy Finds Its Space

From high-stakes boardroom discussions to focused one-on-one interviews, ORIGIN 1 sets the tone for success. Spanning 462 sq. ft. and accommodating up to 12, this digitally equipped meeting space is crafted for clarity, strategy, and seamless collaboration. With advanced video conferencing, online meeting capabilities, a digital boardroom setup, and automated lighting and climate control, ORIGIN 1 transforms every session into a productive, tech-powered experience.

HORIZONTAL LINE(DO NOT DELETE THIS WIDGET)

ORIGIN 2

Where Big Ideas Take the Lead

Make every meeting matter in ORIGIN 2—our digitally advanced 16-seater boardroom designed for clarity, strategy, and seamless execution. Spanning 690 sq. ft., this spacious setup is tailored for high-impact boardroom meetings, interviews, and collaborative sessions. Equipped with cutting-edge technology, including video conferencing, digital tools, and automated lighting and climate control, ORIGIN 2 transforms discussions into decisive outcomes.

Amenities

Projector

Mic

Screen

Laptop

Laser Pointer

Video-conferencing Equipment

Learn more

Our Venues

 
HallsSize (sq. ft.)Pre-function area (sq. ft.)FloatingTheatreU-shapedClusterClassroomBoardroom
Ballroom 16,0002,0001,200600160220240-
Ballroom 24,8531,400500400100180150-
Ballroom 3 (3+4)5,2132,1001,000500120200220-
Ballroom 32,185-1501203010070-
Ballroom 42,100928 (Buffet Area)150120308070-
Terrace9,600-1,000500-200--
Town Hall3,600-80035010015013080
Senator2,550-25015060706060
Premier2,690-200120908010050
Raj Hall1,500-1007030402530
ORIGIN 1462------12
ORIGIN 2690------16

Send Us Your Queries

Continue your booking